Pyramidal Absorber

HomeABSORBING MATERIALPyramidal Absorber

222

  • Good electromagnetic wave absorption performance;
  • Working temperature: -40° ~120° C
  • Power tolerance: 1kW/m2
  • Fire resistance performance meet standards as ISO 11925-2,UL 94 HBF, and NRL8093 Test1, 2,
  • Bottom size: 605mm × 605mm±5mm
ModelHS-P3HS-P5HS-P8HS-P12HS-P18HS-P24HS-P36HS-P45
Size (in)3581218243645
Total height (cm)7.6212.720.330.545.76191.5115
Pyramid height (cm)5.91015.325.538.250.876.295
Pyramid width (cm)3.556.51015.120.230.230.2
Bottom height (cm)1.722.7557.510.215.320
Pyramid256144813616944
Performance0.3GHZ-31-31-32
0.5GHZ-28-28-32-32-35
1GH-30-30-30-34-34-40
3GHZ-25-30-35-50-46-50-50-50
6GHZ-30-40-40-50-51-52-52-50
10GHZ-40-46-50-50-50-51-51-50
18GHZ-45-50-51-50-50-50-50

-50

36GHZ-50-50-50-50-50-50-50-50
50GHZ-50-50-50-50-50-50-50-50
60GHZ-50-50-50-50-50-50-50-50
70GHZ-50-50-50-50-50-50-50-50

123
444